visa

Depending on the period and purpose of your travel, you will need a visa and the type of visa is different.
If you need a visa, it will take a long time to get the application. Please check it out when you decide to travel.
If you are uncertain, please contact us.
The following are some of our visas. Because we have other handling, please inquire of the country without the description.

CHINA

Conditions without VISA Staying within 15days for sightseeing or business purpose
※Only Japanese nationality, Singapore nationality and Brunei nationality.

Tourism VISA

Type of VISA  30days Single Entry
Necessary Documents ①Passport
・Valid:Over 6 Months on Application
・Blank page:More than 2 pages
・If the issue date is after 2015, also submit the old passport
②Apprication Form
③Identical photos in colour(Pasting ②Application Form)
・Taken no more than 3 months before (size: 4.8cm x 3.3cm)
・Background is White only, Clear Shape of Sholder
・No snapshot, Digital processing is not available
④Air Ticket
⑤Hotel Confirmation Letter
Following documents are required for Foreigners
⑥Both side copy of Residence Card or Alliance Card in Japan
The application period 4 working days for normal application, we have express options, please contact us

Business VISA

Type of VISA  Single Entry VISA staying 30days/90days
Double Entry VISA staying 30days/90days
Half-year Multiple Entry VISA staying 30days
One-year Multiple Entry VISA staying 30days/90days
Two-years Multiple Entry VISA staying 30days/90days※Japanese nationality only
Necessary Documents ①Passport
・Valid:Depend on the Type of VISA, contact us.
・Blank page:More than 2 pages
・If the issue date is after 2015, also submit the old passport
②Application Form
③Identical photos in colour(Pasting ②Application Form)
・taken no more than 3 months before (size: 4.8cm x 3.3cm)
・Background is only White, Clear Shape of Sholder
・No snapshot, Digital processing is not available
④Invitation letter issued from Chinese Company
・Applicant individual information:Name, Sex, Nationality, Date of birth, Passport NO.
・Applicant’s visit information:Reasons for visiting, Scheduled date of departure and departure, Place of visit
・In the case of Multiple Entry VISA, indicate reasonable reasons for visiting clearly, multiple arrival and departure dates
・Invitation institution or information on the inviter:Name of the inviting institution or Name of the invited guest, Telephone NO., Address, Invitation institution seal, Legal representative or the inviter signature
※For 2 year Multiple Entry VISA, inviting institution can apply only to the group companies belonging to applicant affiliated institution
Following documents are required for Foreigners
⑤Both side copy of Residence Card or Alliance Card in Japan
The application period 4 working days for normal application, we have express options, please contact us

 
 
 

INDIA

Business VISA

Type of VISA Japanese Nationality・・・One-year/Half-year Multiple Entry
Chinese Nationality・・・3 Months Single Entry
Necessary Documents ①Passport
・Valid:Over 6 Months on Application
・Blank page:More than 2 consecutive pages
②Application Form
③Identical photos in colour(Pasting ②Application Form)
・Taken no more than 3 months before (size: 5cm x 5cm)
・Background is White only, Clear Shape of Sholder
・From Parietal to Barb sized 2.5cm×3.5cm、do not write anything in back
・No snapshot, Digital processing is not available
④Original Recommendation Letter from Japanese Company(English)
・Using Letterhead of company※Original sign of responsible person and company seal are required
⑤Original Invitation Letter from Indian Company(English)
・Using Letterhead of company※Original sign of responsible person and company seal are required
⑥If previous Indian VISA in previous passport, copy of previous VISA, personal detail page of previous passport and page of entry and exit are required.(sized A4)
If valid VISA in previous passport, original previous passport is required

Following documents are required for Foreigners
⑦Additional form(CV)
⑧Original Register book copy of Japanese company
⑨Register book copy of Indian company (copy is available)
⑩Both side copy of Residence Card or Alliance Card in Japan

In case of apply in Osaka, following additional documents are required
⑪Copy of certificated documents including address(ex.driver’s license)

The application period About 1 week
※That differs depending on the nationality.
※It depends on the decision of the consul.

 
 
 

VIET NAM

Conditions without VISA
(for Japanese nationality)
1.Staying within 15days for sightseeing or business purpose
2.Styaing within 90days for Diplomacy or Public use purpose
3.Having air ticket for round trip or going third country
※VISA is required in case of entry within 30 days from previous exit(expect Diplomacy and Public use)
Type of VISA 1 month/3 months for single entry
1 month/3 months for multiple entry
※Type of VISA may changed by decision of consul
※Please contact us any other nationalities
Necessary Documents ①Passport
・Valid:Over 1 month/3 months on Application
・Blank page:More than 2 pages
②Application Form
③Identical photos in colour(Pasting ②Application Form)
・Taken no more than 3 months before (size: 4cm x 3cm)
④Pre-authorization number
・Issued from Vietnam Immigration office through Vietnam Company
※Making dicision of VISA Type(Single or Multiple) by Pre-authorization number
※In case of sightseeing, Pre-authorization number is not required

Following documents are required for Foreigners
⑤Both side copy of Residence Card or Alliance Card in Japan
※Any other documents are required according to nationality

The application period Same day on Application
※According to the decision of consul

 
 
 

MYANMAR

Tourism VISA

Type of VISA 3 months Single(Max.28days staying)
Necessary Documents ①Passport
・Valid:Over 6 months on application
・More than 2 blank pages
②Identical photos in colour(Pasting ③Application Form)
・Taken no more than 6 months before (size: 4.5cm x 3.5cm)
・Background is Plain White only
・Revealing colthes (ex.sleeveless) is not available
・Write name in back
③Application Form
④Air Ticket
The application period Next working day
※According to the decision of consul

Business VISA

Type of VISA ・3 months Single(Max.70 days staying)
・3 months Multiple(Max.70 days staying)
※This VISA will be available in case of got single entry VISA more than 1 time at Myammer Embassy in Japan within 1 year from application date and have been to Myanmar more than 1 time within 1 year.
・6 months Multiple(Max.70 days staying)
※This VISA will be available in case of got single entry VISA or 3 months Multiple VISA at Myammer Embassy within 1 year in Japan from application date and have been to Myanmar more than 3 times within 1 year.
・1 year Multiple(Max.70 days staying)
※This VISA will be available in case of got 6 months Multiple VISA at Myammer Embassy in Japan within 1 year from application date and have been to Myanmar more than 3 times within 1 year.
Necessary Documents ①Passport
・Valid:Over 6 months on application
・More than 2 blank pages
②Identical photos in colour(Pasting ③Application Form)
・Taken no more than 6 months before (size: 4.5cm x 3.5cm)
・Background is Plain White only
・Revealing colthes (ex.sleeveless) is not available
・Write name in back
③Application Form
④Original Invitation Letter from Indian Company(English)
・Write Company’s Adress in English
・Original sign of responsible person and company seal are required
・Write Visit Period, Purpose of stay, Name and Position in company
⑤Invitation letter from the Company which have registered under Myanmar Company Act(PDF,FAX available)
・Write Guarantee of all acting while staying
・Original sign of responsible person and company seal are required
 ⑥Copy of valid Company Registration Certificate of Myammer Company
⑦For starting period of established Company, to submit the explanation letter from the respective company about tax payment
⑧Air Ticket
Following documents are required in case of applying Multiple VISA
⑨MJEV Business Data Form
⑩Identical photos in colour(Pasting ⑨MJEV Business Data Form)
・Taken no more than 6 months before (size: 4.5cm x 3.5cm)
・Background is Plain White only
⑪Original Previous Passport※In case of Previous VISA in Previous Passport
The application period Next working day
※According to the decision of consul

 
 
 

CAMBODIA

Conditions without VISA
(for Japanese nationality)
Diplomatic and official passport holder with 90 days from entry date
Type of VISA Tourism/Business for single entry(Max.30 days staying)
Tourism/Business 1 year for multiple entry(Max.30 days staying)
Tourism/Business 2 years for multiple entry(Max.30 days staying)
Tourism/Business 3 years for multiple entry(Max.30 days staying)
Necessary Documents ①Passport
・Valid:Over application type period plus 6 months on Application
・Blank page:More than 1 page
②Application Form
③Identical photos in colour(Pasting ②Application Form)
・Taken no more than 3 months before (size: 4cm~6cm x 3cm~4cm for Tokyo, 4.5cm x 3.5cm for Osaka)

Following documents are required for Foreigners
④Both side copy of Residence Card or Alliance Card in Japan

The application period Tokyo: Next working day
Osaka: About 3 days on Application
※According to the decision of consul

 
 
 

BANGLADESH

Tourism VISA

Type of VISA ・Single Entry VISA staying 15days/30days/60days/90days
・Double Entry VISA staying 15days/30days/60days/90days
Necessary Documents ①Passport
・Valid:Over 6 months on application
・More than 3 blank pages
②Identical photo in colour
・Taken no more than 6 months before (size: 4.5cm x 3.5cm)
※Import with image data (JPEG, 300KB or less) on the online application and paste the original photo on the image captured in the application form.
③Application Form
The application period 5 working days
※According to the decision of consul

Business VISA

Type of VISA ・6 months Single Entry VISA staying 30days/60days/90days
・6 months/1 year Multiple Entry VISA staying 30days/60days/90days
Necessary Documents ①Passport
・Valid:Over 6 months on application
・More than 3 blank pages
②Identical photo in colour
・Taken no more than 6 months before (size: 4.5cm x 3.5cm)
※Import with image data (JPEG, 300KB or less) on the online application and paste the original photo on the image captured in the application form.
③Application Form
④Recommendation Letter from Japanese Company(English)
・Specify the contents of employment or appointment
・Specify VISA type in case of requesting Multiple Entry VISA
⑤Invitation Letter from Indian Company(English)
・FAX or PDF available
・Specify VISA type in case of requesting Multiple Entry VISA
※Invitation Letter is unnecessary when Recommendation Letter is certified by the Chamber of Commerce
The application period 5 working days
※According to the decision of consul